Sanctify
SANCTIFY

The You tab

Everything you log becomes one picture of you.

Training, food, sleep, reflection and protocols don’t live in five apps here. They all write into one profile—the only way anything gets read together instead of side by side. Including the parts you’d rather not look at.

Performance Pulse: SPI 72 today so far, Recovery is the drag at 61, and what SPI is made of
The You tab: Toward Tone Up, the daily loop (Your Cycle, Recovery, Reflection) and Progress (Goals & Commitments, Reviews)
Biological age 34 vs 35 actual, an estimate based on 3 of 3 measures

Swipe for more →

One tab

The tab about you, not the workout.

Train is about the session. Eat is about the meal. You is about the person doing both: where you’re headed, the daily loop that keeps it honest, and the proof.

  • Toward: Tone Up.Set a target and Ari can tell you whether you’re on pace for it, and what’s moving it.
  • The daily loop.Recovery for sleep and readiness. Reflection for an evening check-in. On her side, Your Cycle comes first: log your period, and Sanctify plans around it.
  • Progress.Goals & Commitments: goals, commitments and achievements. Reviews: weekly and milestone progress.
Sarah’s You tab, day 1: Toward Tone Up; daily loop: Your Cycle, Recovery, Reflection; progress: Goals & Commitments, Reviews

Your SPI

One number. Six parts. It names the one dragging.

SPI is one score for how you’re doing as a whole person today, built from the scores you already see—so the Recovery inside it is the same number as the Recovery tab. Today’s was 72, and the plan was, essentially, go to bed.

Performance Pulse: SPI 72 today so far, −10 vs this time yesterday. Recovery is the drag at 61. What SPI is made of, 7-day average

Today: 72.

“Recovery is the drag at 61. Today’s plan: get to bed on time, then get Day 4 - Press in.” What moved it since yesterday: Fuel −19, Mind −18.

Your SPI, explained: what goes into it — Training 21%, Fuel 21%, Recovery 17%, Mind 17%, Body 15%, Momentum 8.5% — and the score bands

Your SPI, explained.

What goes into it and how much each part counts. A part you don’t use sits out. It never counts as zero.

Training21%

Plan days kept, plus your lifting volume’s trend. Rest, sick and break days aren’t owed.

Fuel21%

Calories and protein against your targets.

Recovery17%

Your Recovery score—the same number and green light as the Recovery tab.

Mind17%

Mood, stress, motivation and energy from check-ins and reflections.

Body15%

Body-fat, lean mass and waist-to-hip, when you track them.

Momentum8.5%

Plan days kept and which way that’s heading, sessions on or above target, PRs.

85 and up · Elite. Dialed in. Protect it.

70–84 · Strong. A few gains left on the table.

55–69 · Developing. Build consistency on your weakest part.

Biological age

Measured. Not guessed.

34, against 35 on the calendar—an estimate from 3 of 3 measures, each showing what it’s moving and where it comes from. What isn’t measured is left out, not guessed. It will not round down to make you feel better.

  • Three measures, three sources.Body composition from body fat, lean mass and waist. Cardio fitness from VO₂ max and resting heart rate. Sleep & recovery from sleep and recovery.
  • Habits don’t pad it.Physical Index 71: habits shape the measures over time. They aren’t counted in the number.
  • It tells you what would sharpen it.Add Albumin, Lymphocytes % and 3 more markers to your next blood panel for PhenoAge.
Biological age 34 vs 35 actual, estimate based on 3 of 3 measures: body composition −0.1 yr, cardio fitness −0.8 yr, sleep & recovery −1.4 yr

Body

The scale, the tape, the cuff. And the camera.

Log today keeps the boring stuff one tap away: weigh-in, blood pressure, tape. It also counts how often you actually step on the scale—20 of the last 21 days, here. Show-off.

  • Today, at a glance.175.0 lb, logged today. 119/78 this morning. 34.5" waist, 5 days ago.
  • Photos that line up.Front, side and back, about two minutes. Your first set becomes the one every later set is lined up against, and the camera matches your framing from then on.
Body: take your first photos — front, side and back. Log today: weigh-in 175.0 lb today, blood pressure 119/78 this morning, tape 34.5 inch waist 5 days ago

For her

Her cycle. Measured on her, not a textbook.

Your Cycle lives in her You tab. It learns from her own cycles—what they do to her weigh-ins and her HRV—and plans around them. Turns out the scale was lying. Every month. Like clockwork.

Your Cycle: day 20, mid-cycle, period likely Mon, Oct 12. Log today in one tap, and what’s coming up

Where she is.

Day 20, mid-cycle: “your usual—the days every other part is measured against.” Period likely Mon, Oct 12. Logging is one tap.

Log today: tap what applies, nothing is required. Flow, pain, belly & appetite, energy & sleep

Log what applies.

Flow, pain, belly & appetite, energy & sleep. “Tap what applies. Nothing is required.” Ari reads them beside her cycle.

Your 5 days before your period: weigh-ins run 0.9 lb higher — water, 5 of 5 cycles; don’t count these days against my calories; HRV runs 3 ms lower

The week the scale lies.

Her 5 days before: weigh-ins run 0.9 lb higher, water, in 5 of 5 cycles—and one switch keeps them off her calories. HRV runs 3 ms lower, so Recovery judges her on her usual for those days.

Your settings: birth control, your usual cycle of 29 days, predictions, periods from Apple Health, and backup with your account

Her settings.

Birth control, her usual cycle (her logs lead), predictions on or off, periods from Apple Health. Backed up with her account. Tracking can be turned off in Settings.

Profile & Progress

Four tabs. Same person.

Every tab sits under the same header: what you’re working toward, today’s SPI so far, and its six parts. Then pick the view.

Profile.

Who you are, and how Ari talks to you. Change its personality here any time.

Body.

Weigh-ins, body fat, lean mass, tape and FFMI—and biological age, from what’s measured.

Performance.

Performance Pulse—your SPI and what it’s made of—and your lifts, each with its trend.

Nutrition.

Your targets, how they’re built, and Maintenance Tuning: when your own log disagrees with your target, it says so, and you pick the number.

See what Ari knows about you

Start building the picture.

It gets sharper every day you use it. The picture, not you. That part’s on you.

Download Sanctify on the App Store

Free to download · 7-day free trial · then $12.99/month
Billed through the App Store · iPhone, iPad and Apple Watch · iOS 15 or later